Staff

“Our teachers are passionate about helping our kids achieve their potential”

 
Leadership Team

Matthew Skilton

Principal
Matthew Skilton

Darren Scot

Deputy - Principal
Darren Scott 

Charlotte James

Assistant Principal
Charlotte James 

Kirsten Bell

Assistant Principal
Kirsten Bell 

Miriam Collins

Whānau Leader (Y0 & 1)
Miriam Collins

Tui Trudi Final  15

Whānau Leader (Y2)
Trudi Farrelly

Keri Hunt

Whānau Leader (Y3/4)
Keri Hunt

Alison

Whānau Leader (Y3/4)
Alison Robilliard

Justine

Whānau Leader (Y5/6)
Justine Taylor

Hayden McCormack

Whānau Leader (Y5/6)
Hayden McCormack

Rowan Barton

International Manager
Rowan Barton


Whānau (Syndicates)

Kororā Whānau  (Year 0-1)

Img 1318 Copy

Year 0

Miriam Collins


Year 0

Nicola Simpson

Piwakawaka Amy Final  14

Room 4

Amy Bidois
















Pīwakawaka Whānau  (Year 1)

Img 1318 Copy

Whānau Leader (Y0 & 1)
Miriam Collins

Shona Mackenzie

Room 1
Shona Mackenzie

Nicky Scott

Room 2
Nicky Scott

Kerry Hardisty

Room 2
Kerry Hardisty

Img 1317 Copy

Room 13
Kerry Laugesen



Melissa

Room 14
Melissa Parkins Email


Img

Room 15
Gemma Tebble

Korora Rachel Final  12

Room 16
Rachel Zinyowera


Tūī Whānau  (Year 2)

Kelly

Room 17
Kelly Maaka

Trudi Farrelly

Room 18
Trudi Farrelly

Tui Molly Final  22

Room 19
Molly Gallichan

Img

Room 20
Miriam Hadfield

Maria

Room 21
Maria Adam


Kea Whānau  (Year 3/4)

Img

Room 27
Judith Williams

Keri Hunt

Room 28
Keri Hunt

Bianca

Room 29
Bianca Nielsen

Natasha

Room 30
Natasha Ballantyne


Pūkeko Whānau  (Year 3/4)

Dianne Pellow

Room 22
Dianne Pellow

Mike

Room 23
Mike Standing

Alison

Room 24
Alison Robilliard

Img 1316 Copy

Room 25
Eliot Hall

Pauline Uden

Room 26
Pauline Uden


Kererū Whānau  (Year 5/6)

Justine

Room 9
Justine Taylor

Greg Semmens

Room 10
Greg Semmens

Img 1309 Copy

Room 11
Nick Chester

Jen

Room 12
Jen Pachoud


Ruru Whānau (Year 5/6)

Hayden McCormack

Room 5
Hayden McCormack

Rebecca

Room 6
Rebecca Borman

Hayley

Room 7
Hayley Hikairo

Nicky Klinkert

Room 7 Release
Kate Hollard

Img 1310 Copy

Room 8
Sarah Nancolas

Ruru Martin

Room 31
Martin Dijkgraaf


Specialist Teachers

Shona Poppe

eLearning
Shona Poppe

Rowan Barton

International Programme
Rowan Barton

Charlotte James

SENCO Lead Teacher
Charlotte James

Kirsten Bell

Mutukaroa Programme
Kirsten Bell

Lisa Morse

Specialist Teacher
Lisa Morse

Img 1317 Copy

Reading Recovery
Kerry Laugesen


ESOL Teacher
Jude Coxhead


Support Staff

Tracey Waugh

Office Executive
Tracey Waugh

Carly Akroyd

Reception & Sports Coordinator
Carly Akroyd

Greg Reiger

Caretaker
Greg Reiger

Debra Coombes

Librarian
Deborah Coombes

TAngela Guernier

Learning Support Assistant
Angela Guernier

Clare Prangley

Learning Support Assistant
Clare Prangley

TAngela Guernier

Learning Support Assistant
Sue Elliot

Rachael Dwan

Learning Support Assistant
Rachel Dwan

Katrina Cole

Learning Support Assistant
Katrina Cole

Donnatewheoro

Learning Support Assistant
Donna Te Wheoro

Stacey Hudson

Learning Support Assistant
Stacey Hudson

Cass Rutherford

Learning Support Assistant
Cass Rutherford

Janine Rowling   Support Staff Copy

Learning Support Assistant
Janine Rowling

Teresa Lawson

Learning Support Assistant
Teresa Rawson

Screen Shot 2020 09 18 At 1 40

 Learning Support Assistant
Brenda Wong Too

Img 7116

Learning Support Assistant
Awanga McGeady


Learning Support Assistant
Bella Akroyd


Learning Support Assistant
Julie Taylor

Img 7118

Learning Support Assistant
Tracey Kerslake