Leadership Team

Principal - Matthew Skilton

Matthew Skilton
Principal

Deputy Principal - Darren Scott

Darren Scott
Deputy Principal

Assistant Principal- Charlotte James

Charlotte James
Assistant Principal

Assistant Principal- Kirsten Bell

Kirsten Bell
Assistant Principal

Whānau Leader (Y0 + 1) - Miriam Collins

Miriam Collins
Whānau Leader (Y0 + 1)

Whānau Leader (Y2) - Trudi Farrelly

Trudi Farrelly
Whānau Leader (Y2)

Whānau Leader (Y3)- Keri Hunt

Keri Hunt
Whānau Leader (Y3)

Whānau Leader (Y4)- Alison Robilliard

Alison Robilliard
Whānau Leader (Y4)

Whānau Leader (Y5/6)- Justine Taylor

Justine Taylor
Whānau Leader (Y5/6)

Hayden McCormack- Whānau Leader (Y5/6)

Whānau Leader (Y5/6)
Hayden McCormack

International Manager- Rowan Barton

Rowan Barton
International Manager

Kororā Whānau

Reception

Te Aihe (Room 6)/Whānau Leader - Miriam Collins

Miriam Collins
Te Aihe (Room 6)/Whānau Leader

Pīwakawaka Whānau

Year 1

Whānau Leader (Y0 & 1)- Miriam Collins

Miriam Collins
Whānau Leader (Y0 & 1)

Room 13 - Jen Pachoud

Jen Pachoud
Room 13

Room 14 - Nicky Scott

Nicky Scott
Room 14

Room 14 - Kerry Hardisty

Kerry Hardisty
Room 14

Room 15 - Gemma Tebble

Gemma Tebble
Room 15

Room 16 - Rachel Zinyowera

Rachel Zinyowera
Room 16

Room 17 - Kerry Laugesen

Kerry Laugesen
Room 17

Room 18 - Maria Adam

Maria Adam
Room 18

Tūī Whānau

Year 2

Room 19 - Bex McKenzie

Bex McKenzie
Room 19

Room 20 - Miriam Hadfield

Miriam Hadfield
Room 20

Room 21 - Trudi Farrelly

Trudi Farrelly
Room 21

Room 28 - Amy Bidois

Amy Bidois
Room 28

Room 29 - Kelly Maaka

Kelly Maaka
Room 29

Kea Whānau

Year 3

Room 22 - Molly Masters

Molly Masters
Room 22

Room 22 - Briarley Inglis

Briarley Inglis
Room 22

Room 25 - Natasha Ballantyne

Natasha Ballantyne
Room 25

Room 26 - Dianne Pellow

Dianne Pellow
Room 26

Room 27 - Judith Williams

Judith Williams
Room 27

Room 27 - Rowan Barton

Rowan Barton
Room 27

Room 28/Whānau Leader - Keri Hunt

Keri Hunt
Room 28/Whānau Leader

Pūkeko Whānau

Year 4

Room 9 - Bianca Neilsen

Bianca Neilsen
Room 9

Room 10 - Mike Standing

Mike Standing
Room 10

Room 11 - Martin Dijkgraaf

Martin Dijkgraaf
Room 11

Room 23 - Holly Read

Holly Read
Room 23

Room 24/Whānau Leader - Alison Robilliard

Alison Robilliard
Room 24/Whānau Leader

Kererū Whānau

Year 5 and 6

Room 1 - Justine Taylor

Justine Taylor
Room 1

Room 2 - Eliot Hall

Eliot Hall
Room 2

Room 3 - Pauline Uden

Pauline Uden
Room 3

Room 4 - Greg Semmens

Greg Semmens
Room 4

Ruru Whānau

Year 5 and 6

Room 31 - Sarah Nancolas

Sarah Nancolas
Room 31

Room 32 - Rebecca Borman

Rebecca Borman
Room 32

Room 33/Whānau Leader - Hayden McCormack

Hayden McCormack
Room 33/Whānau Leader

Room 34 - Hayley Hikairo

Hayley Hikairo
Room 34

Room 34 - Kate Hollard

Kate Hollard
Room 34

Release Teachers

Sarah Cooper


Sarah Cooper

Kate Hollard


Kate Hollard

Kerry Hardisty


Kerry Hardisty

Specialist Teachers

eLearning/Makerspace - Shona Poppe

Shona Poppe
eLearning/Makerspace

International Programme - Rowan Barton

Rowan Barton
International Programme

SENCO Lead Teacher - Charlotte James

Charlotte James
SENCO Lead Teacher

Horoipia Programme - Kirsten Bell

Kirsten Bell
Horoipia Programme

Specialist Teacher - Lisa Morse

Lisa Morse
Specialist Teacher

Reading Recovery - Judith Williams

Judith Williams
Reading Recovery

Reading Recovery - Kelli Lyle

Kelli Lyle
Reading Recovery

Support Staff

Office Executive - Tracey Waugh

Tracey Waugh
Office Executive

Office/Sports Coordinator - Carly Akroyd

Carly Akroyd
Office/Sports Coordinator

Caretaker - Greg Reiger

Greg Reiger
Caretaker

Librarian - Deborah Coombes

Deborah Coombes
Librarian

Learning Support Assistant - Angela Guernier

Angela Guernier
Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant - Clare Prangley

Clare Prangley
Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant - Sue Elliott

Sue Elliott
Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant/Office - Rachel Dwan

Rachel Dwan
Learning Support Assistant/Office

Learning Support Assistant - Katrina Cole

Katrina Cole
Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant - Donna Te Wheoro

Donna Te Wheoro
Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant - Stacey Hudson

Stacey Hudson
Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant - Cass Rutherford

Cass Rutherford
Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant - Janine Rowling

Janine Rowling
Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant - Teresa Lawson

Teresa Lawson
Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant - Brenda Wong Too

Brenda Wong Too
Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant - Awanga McGeady

Awanga McGeady
Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant- Bella Akroyd

Bella Akroyd
Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant- Georgia Akroyd

Georgia Akroyd
Learning Support Assistant